Proficiency Club

Proficiency Club for District 19
The first meeting of the year the Club elects a new Secretary/Treasurer
The previous Secretary/Treasurer becomes Vice-President
The previous Vice-President becomes President
If someone cannot advance that office is filled from the Chapter which he/she was a member of.
Thus the officers will be from Eureka, Bethlehem, and Gulf Beach in that order.

Refreshments and Next Meeting Date
also rotate in the same order
March 28, 2019 Thur. 7:00 pm - Bethlehem
May 30, 2019 Thur. 7:00 pm - Gulf Beach
August 29, 2018 Thur. 7:00 pm - Eureka
at Selama Grotto 3000 16 St No

 March 29, 2018 it was decided that refreshments would precede the meeting at 6:30 pm

Officers for 2019 - 2020
President - Dorothy Foltz (Gulf Beach)

Vice-President - Janice Renn (Eureka)
Sec/Treasurer - Barbara Killinger (Bethlehem)
Elections at the March meeting

Meetings
Fifth Monday, Wednesday, or Thursday of a Month
Unless it conflicts with something, such as: Grand Chapter

When attending please sign in for all chapters of which you are a member
and we ask for a $1 donation (to help cover a gift to the Lodge)

The Chapter with the highest attendance wins the Attendance Trophy
Gulf Beach won it on March 29, 2018
Bethlehem won it May 31, 2018
Bethlehem won it Nov. 29, 2018
Eureka won it on March 28, 2019
Bethlehem won it May 33, 2019


Proficiency Class District 17

Saturday June 29, 2019

from 9:00 am to 2:00 pm with a one hour break for lunch

bring your own lunch

four hours required for certification

Location Star Lodge 1145 Highland Ave, Largo, FL 33770


Proficiency Class District 19

Saturday September 28, 2019

from 9:00 am to 2:00 pm with a one hour break for lunch

bring your own lunch

four hours required for certification

at Selama Grotto 3000 - 16 Street North


Rob Morris

For Districts 17 & 19

Sunday August 25,2019

From 1:00 to 4:00 pm (set up at noon)

Conductresses from all chapters to work together

Chairman for 2019 is Judy Smedile

2017 was hosted by District 19 at Bethlehem (Nitram Lodge)
2018 will be hosted by District 17 at Magnolia (Star Lodge)

2019 was hosted by District 19 at Bethlehem (Nitram Lodge)

click here for more than you wanted to know about it


My Proficiency Notes 2018 (for what they are worth)


Proficiency Agenda

Proficiency Sign In sheets

Minutes

When I Pass

 

 

 

Last revised: July 05, 2019 01:24 PM -0400

Site Search:

search tips sitemap

send me email telling me what you think about this page bruce 'at' selama-grotto.com
 

Eastern Star Apparel